Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

Dominelli GWM is committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of individuals who deal with us, in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. This privacy policy deals with how we manage personal information collected by us. We are committed to protecting the personal information that we hold about you.

2. The kinds of personal information we collect and hold.

In dealing with you we may collect personal information including your name, address, date of birth, telephone numbers, email address and driver’s license number.

3. How we collect and hold personal information.

Generally, we collect personal information directly from you, when you contact or deal with us. We also collect personal information from third parties, for example finance or insurance companies providing related services to you.

We protect this information in a number of ways. It is kept in secure locations, and access to it is restricted to those who have the appropriate authorization under our policies. Where we share the information with third parties we ensure they also have appropriate policies and security in place. When the information is no longer required, it is de-identified, deleted, or securely destroyed.

4. How we use and disclose personal information.

We collect and use your personal information for a number of reasons, including:
5. How you may access your personal information.

You may access your personal information by contacting us. You can contact the Dominelli GWM staff member you usually deal with, or email us at to make this request. We will then arrange with you a convenient time and means for you to have access.

If at any time you believe that any personal information of yours that we hold is incorrect, please contact us at and advise us of the correct information, and we will amend our records.

6. How you may make a privacy complaint.

If you have a complaint about the way we hold or use your personal information, please contact us at , stating your concern, and how you would like your complaint resolved. We will investigate your complaint and respond to you with our findings and our proposed action, within 30 days. In the event you are dissatisfied with the outcome of the complaint of the investigation, you may refer your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

7. Transfer of personal information overseas.

Dominelli GWM may disclose personal information (including credit information) to overseas recipients in order to provide their products and/ or services and for administrative or other management purposes.

Our business is affiliated with other businesses located overseas, such as vehicle manufacturers and original equipment manufacturers. In the course of doing business with you, we are likely to disclose some of your personal information to overseas recipients. However, we will only do so where:
While it is not practicable to list every country in which such recipients may be located, recipients of such disclosures is likely to include countries where the parent company of our franchises exist, such as USA, Germany, France and Japan.

8. Cookies

Dominelli GWM collects information from the site using “IP files”.

When a user visits Dominelli GWM’s web site to read, browse or download information, our system will record/log the user’s IP address (the address which identifies the user’s computer on the internet and which is automatically recognised by our web server), date and time of the visit to our web site, the pages viewed and any information downloaded. This information will only be used for the purpose of site analysis and to help us offer improved online service. We may automatically collect non-personal information about users such as the type of Internet browsers used or the site from which the user linked to our web sites. Individuals cannot be identified from this information and it is only used to assist us in providing an effective service on our web sites.

9. Changes to our policy

This Privacy Policy was updated in November 2021. We may update it from time to time at our discretion.

Our Contact details are:

Dominelli GWM Address: 571 Princes Highway Kirrawee NSW 2232 Phone: 02 9545 9000

10. Links to Other Sites

This site contains links to other Websites. We are not responsible for the Privacy Policies of other sites.

Disclaimer
*Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance, stamp duty and any applicable luxury car tax. Driveaway price is indicative only and may vary based on location. Metallic paint + $595. 7 Year Unlimited KM warranty applies to Private, ABN, General Fleet, National Fleet and Government Buyers. Commercial use warranty, including but not limited to those use as a rental car, hire car, taxi, is 7 years up to 150,000 KM. Vehicles must be ordered and delivered by 30th June 2024 or whilst stocks last. When accessories are added as part of new vehicle purchase, additional stamp duty may apply. 

Disclaimer
*All prices are driveaway. Where displayed, ABN Driveaway selling price for ABN holders only. Vehicles must be ordered and delivered by 30th June 2024 or whilst stocks last. 7 Year Unlimited KM warranty applies to Private, ABN, General Fleet, National Fleet and Government Buyers. Commercial use warranty, including but not limited to those use as a rental car, hire car, taxi, is 7 years up to 150,000 KM. Metallic paint plus $495. When accessories are added as part of new vehicle purchase, additional stamp duty may apply.

Disclaimer
*All prices are driveaway. Where displayed, ABN Driveaway selling price for ABN holders. Vehicles must be ordered and delivered by 30th June 2024 or whilst stocks last. 7 Year Unlimited KM warranty applies to Private, ABN, General Fleet, National Fleet and Government Buyers. Commercial use warranty, including but not limited to those use as a rental car, hire car, taxi, is 7 years up to 150,000 KM. Metallic paint plus $595. When accessories are added as part of new vehicle purchase, additional stamp duty may apply.

StatePrice
NSW$46,990*
ACT$46,990*
QLD$46,990*
SA$46,990*
TAS$46,990*
WA$46,990*
VIC$46,990*
NT$46,990*

 

Disclaimer

*Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance, dealer delivery, stamp duty and any applicable luxury car tax. Driveaway price is indicative only and may vary based on location. Metallic paint + $595. 7 Year Unlimited KM warranty applies to Private, ABN, General Fleet, National Fleet and Government Buyers. Commercial use warranty, including but not limited to those use as a rental car, hire car, taxi, is 7 years up to 150,000 KM. Vehicles must be ordered and delivered by 30th June 2024 or whilst stocks last. When accessories are added as part of new vehicle purchase, additional stamp duty may apply.

StatePrice
NSW$43,990*
ACT$43,990*
QLD$43,990*
SA$43,990*
TAS$43,990*
WA$43,990*
VIC$43,990*
NT$43,990*

 

Disclaimer

*Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance, dealer delivery, stamp duty and any applicable luxury car tax. Driveaway price is indicative only and may vary based on location. Metallic paint + $595. 7 Year Unlimited KM warranty applies to Private, ABN, General Fleet, National Fleet and Government Buyers. Commercial use warranty, including but not limited to those use as a rental car, hire car, taxi, is 7 years up to 150,000 KM. Vehicles must be ordered and delivered by 30th June 2024 or whilst stocks last. When accessories are added as part of new vehicle purchase, additional stamp duty may apply.

StatePrice
NSW$40,990*
ACT$40,990*
QLD$40,990*
SA$40,990*
TAS$40,990*
WA$40,990*
VIC$40,990*
NT$40,990*

Disclaimer

 

*Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance, dealer delivery, stamp duty and any applicable luxury car tax. Driveaway price is indicative only and may vary based on location. Metallic paint + $595. 7 Year Unlimited KM warranty applies to Private, ABN, General Fleet, National Fleet and Government Buyers. Commercial use warranty, including but not limited to those use as a rental car, hire car, taxi, is 7 years up to 150,000 KM. Vehicles must be ordered and delivered by 30th June 2024 or whilst stocks last. When accessories are added as part of new vehicle purchase, additional stamp duty may apply.

StatePrice
NSW$35,990*
ACT$35,990*
QLD$35,990*
SA$35,990*
TAS$35,990*
WA$35,990*
VIC$35,990*
NT$35,990*

Disclaimer

 

*Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance, dealer delivery, stamp duty and any applicable luxury car tax. Driveaway price is indicative only and may vary based on location. Metallic paint + $595. 7 Year Unlimited KM warranty applies to Private, ABN, General Fleet, National Fleet and Government Buyers. Commercial use warranty, including but not limited to those use as a rental car, hire car, taxi, is 7 years up to 150,000 KM. Vehicles must be ordered and delivered by 3oth June 2024 or whilst stocks last. When accessories are added as part of new vehicle purchase, additional stamp duty may apply.

Disclaimer

*Recommended driveaway price shown includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance, dealer delivery, stamp duty and any applicable luxury car tax. Driveaway price is indicative only and may vary based on location. Metallic paint + $595. 7 Year Unlimited KM Warranty for private buyer. For commercial use warranty is 7 Years up to 150,000 KM. Vehicles must be ordered and delivered by 30th June 2023 or whilst stocks last. When accessories are added as part of new vehicle purchase, additional stamp duty may apply. Ora Drive-away pricing already includes the stamp duty exemption (i.e. no further discount is applicable, it’s built into the drive-away price).
Disclaimer
*All prices are driveaway. ABN Driveaway selling price for ABN Holders and Fleet customers only. Vehicles must be ordered and delivered by 30th June 2023 or whilst stocks last. 7 Year Unlimited KM Warranty for private buyers. Commercial use Warranty is 7 Years up to 150,000 KM. Metallic paint plus $595. When accessories are added as part of new vehicle purchase, additional stamp duty may apply. T&Cs apply. E&OE.
Disclaimer
*End of Financial Year Sale Discount available on selected 2022 built models only. Excludes Jolion Premium, Jolion Lux HEV, H6 Lux HEV, Ute Cannon 4X2, Cannon-XSR and all H6GT, Tank and ORA variants. Offer available on new and demonstrator vehicles. ABN Driveaway selling price for ABN holders. Vehicles must be ordered and delivered by 30th June 2023 or whilst stocks last. 7 Year Unlimited KM Warranty for private buyers. Commercial use Warranty is 7 Years up to 150,000 KM. Metallic paint plus $595. When accessories are added as part of new vehicle purchase, additional stamp duty may apply. T&Cs apply. E&OE.
Disclaimer
*Discount of $1,000 available on selected 2022 built models only. Excludes Jolion Premium, Jolion S, H6 Premium, Ute Cannon and all H6GT variants. Vehicles must be ordered and delivered by 31st December 2022 or whilst stocks last. Offer available on new and demonstrator vehicles. 7 Year Unlimited KM Warranty for private buyers, for commercial use Warranty is 7 Years up to 150,000 KM. Metallic paint + $595. When accessories are added as part of new vehicle purchase, additional stamp duty may apply. T&Cs apply. E&OE.
Disclaimer
*7 Year Unlimited KM Warranty for private buyers, for commercial use Warranty is 7 Years up to 150,000 KM. Metallic paint + $595. Vehicles must be ordered and delivered by 31st December 2022 or whilst stocks last. When accessories are added as part of new vehicle purchase, additional stamp duty may apply. T&Cs apply.

Disclaimer
*All prices are driveaway. Metallic paint + $495. Offer applies to private buyers of new and demo Haval SUV’s, ordered and delivered by the 30th June (while stocks last). 7 Year Unlimited KM Warranty for private buyers, for commercial use Warranty is 7 Years up to 150,000 KM. When accessories are added as part of new vehicle purchase, additional stamp duty may apply. T&Cs apply. E&OE.

Book a Test Drive

PLATFORM

Great Wall Motors . New Platform

Focusing on the strategic deployment of “globalization”, gathering the R&D strength of “seven countries and ten regions” in the world, taking the user’s needs as the core, we will build a global full scene intelligent platform with advanced intelligence, fullest extensibility, strongest security protection, highest energy efficiency ratio and extraordinary global quality.

Ultra-High Energy Efficiency

With the application of light weighting technology, the vehicle weight is reduced and the fuel economy is improved by 14.5%.

Extraordinary Quality

More than 6 million kilometers road test, gathering 18 kinds of global typical environmental application analysis, to ensure the global recognized product quality with global high validation standards.